Date 24/10/2014 Time 17:03 Round 5

FOREIGN CURRENCIES DENOM. NOTES BUY SELL
COUNTRY CURRENCY BUY SELL SIGHT T/T
 U.S.A. USD 131.3000032.5900032.1500032.2500032.55000
 U.S.A. USD 5-2031.7000032.61000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 U.S.A. USD 50-10032.0400032.65000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 EURO EUR 40.4800041.3600040.5700040.6950041.24500
 UNITED KINGDOM GBP 51.2800052.5500051.4900051.6500052.31000
 JAPAN JPY 10029.4600030.6200029.5750029.6700030.23500
 MALAYSIA MYR 9.0400010.19000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SINGAPORE SGD 24.9800025.7100025.0500025.1300025.61000
 HONGKONG HKD 4.090004.230004.120004.135004.22000
 BRUNEI BND 24.4400025.70000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 AUSTRALIA AUD 27.9000028.9300028.1050028.1950028.67500
 CANADA CAD 28.2100029.2200028.5425028.6300029.11500
 SWITZERLAND CHF 33.3900034.4000033.5950033.7000034.22500
 CHINA CNY 4.920005.480005.235005.250005.33500
 DENMARK DKK 5.290005.680005.405005.425005.58000
 INDIA INR 0.430000.640000.455000.485000.57500
 KOREA KRW 1002.270004.15000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 NORWAY NOK 4.740005.110004.835004.850005.00500
 NEW ZEALAND NZD 24.9700026.0300025.0950025.1750025.63000
 SAUDI ARABIA SAR 6.3900010.13000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SWEDEN SEK 4.310004.740004.325004.340004.59000
 TAIWAN TWD 0.850001.23000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SOUTH AFRICA ZAR 1.730003.37000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATESAED 6.3300010.57000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
  • The above rates are subject to change without prior notice, Unit : Baht
  • Amount greater than USD 20,000.- or equivalent , please contact Financial Market Sale and Product Development Department, Telephone :(662) 296-5975-77
  • For more information, please contact : Call Center 02296-5975-77

Plan your money

The earlier you start saving and investing, the wealthier you will be.