Date 20/10/2014 Time 10:51 Round 4

FOREIGN CURRENCIES DENOM. NOTES BUY SELL
COUNTRY CURRENCY BUY SELL SIGHT T/T
 U.S.A. USD 131.2400032.5300032.0900032.1900032.49000
 U.S.A. USD 5-2031.6400032.55000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 U.S.A. USD 50-10031.9800032.59000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 EURO EUR 40.7600041.6900040.8550040.9800041.53500
 UNITED KINGDOM GBP 51.4000052.6700051.6050051.7650052.42500
 JAPAN JPY 10029.6300030.7900029.7400029.8350030.40500
 MALAYSIA MYR 9.0300010.18000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SINGAPORE SGD 25.0000025.7600025.0700025.1500025.65500
 HONGKONG HKD 4.080004.220004.115004.125004.21000
 BRUNEI BND 24.4700025.73000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 AUSTRALIA AUD 27.8300028.8600028.0400028.1300028.60500
 CANADA CAD 28.0500029.0500028.3775028.4650028.95000
 SWITZERLAND CHF 33.5900034.6000033.7850033.8950034.43000
 CHINA CNY 4.910005.460005.215005.235005.32000
 DENMARK DKK 5.320005.720005.445005.460005.62000
 INDIA INR 0.430000.640000.450000.485000.57500
 KOREA KRW 1002.270004.15000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 NORWAY NOK 4.760005.120004.850004.865005.02000
 NEW ZEALAND NZD 25.2700026.4200025.3950025.4700025.92000
 SAUDI ARABIA SAR 6.3800010.12000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SWEDEN SEK 4.350004.780004.365004.380004.63000
 TAIWAN TWD 0.850001.23000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SOUTH AFRICA ZAR 1.700003.34000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATESAED 6.3100010.55000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
  • The above rates are subject to change without prior notice, Unit : Baht
  • Amount greater than USD 20,000.- or equivalent , please contact Financial Market Sale and Product Development Department, Telephone :(662) 296-5975-77
  • For more information, please contact : Call Center 02296-5975-77

Plan your money

The earlier you start saving and investing, the wealthier you will be.