Date 31/10/2014 Time 16:50 Round 7

FOREIGN CURRENCIES DENOM. NOTES BUY SELL
COUNTRY CURRENCY BUY SELL SIGHT T/T
 U.S.A. USD 131.4500032.7400032.3000032.4000032.70000
 U.S.A. USD 5-2031.8500032.76000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 U.S.A. USD 50-10032.1900032.80000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 EURO EUR 40.3900041.2700040.4850040.6100041.15500
 UNITED KINGDOM GBP 51.3300052.6100051.5450051.7000052.36500
 JAPAN JPY 10028.6600029.8100028.7750028.8650029.43000
 MALAYSIA MYR 9.0400010.20000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SINGAPORE SGD 24.9900025.7300025.0600025.1400025.63000
 HONGKONG HKD 4.110004.250004.140004.155004.24000
 BRUNEI BND 24.4600025.72000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 AUSTRALIA AUD 28.1300029.1700028.3450028.4300028.92000
 CANADA CAD 28.4100029.4100028.7350028.8250029.30500
 SWITZERLAND CHF 33.3300034.3400033.5350033.6350034.17000
 CHINA CNY 4.950005.500005.260005.280005.36000
 DENMARK DKK 5.280005.670005.395005.415005.57000
 INDIA INR 0.430000.640000.455000.485000.57500
 KOREA KRW 1002.270004.15000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 NORWAY NOK 4.660005.030004.755004.770004.92500
 NEW ZEALAND NZD 25.1200026.1800025.2450025.3250025.78000
 SAUDI ARABIA SAR 6.4400010.17000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SWEDEN SEK 4.270004.700004.285004.295004.54500
 TAIWAN TWD 0.850001.23000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 SOUTH AFRICA ZAR 1.780003.42000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATESAED 6.3700010.61000UNQ.UNQ.UNQ.
  • The above rates are subject to change without prior notice, Unit : Baht
  • Amount greater than USD 20,000.- or equivalent , please contact Financial Market Sale and Product Development Department, Telephone :(662) 296-5975-77
  • For more information, please contact : Call Center 02296-5975-77

Plan your money

The earlier you start saving and investing, the wealthier you will be.